Sun. Sep 22nd, 2019

Academic achievements

Our students bagged the following merit positions in the University Examinations (2016-17):

Sr. No. Name Class Position
1 Reena MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 1st
2 Amarpreet Kaur MSc-I (BioTech) 1st
3 Kamaljeet Kaur BSc-III
(Bio-Informatics)
1st
4 Gurveen Kaur BSc-III (FDT) 1st
5 Jaspreet Kaur BSc-III (CSM) 1st
6 Niharika BCom-II (Honours) 1st
7 Shallu Sharma   1st
8 Ishpinder Kaur BSc-II (CSM) 1st
9 Harjit Kaur MSc-II (FDT) 2nd
10 Jyoti Bala MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 2nd
11 Vandana Sharma   2nd
12 Deepti Goyal MSc-I (FOOD & NUTRITION) 2nd
13 Gurpreet Kaur BSc-III (FDT) 2nd
14 Narpinder Kaur MSc-II (BioTech) 3rd
15 Monika Prasher MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 3rd
16 Chandandeep Kaur MSc-I (FDT) 3rd
17 Pallavi MSc-I (FOOD & NUTRITION) 3rd
18 Lalita Devi MSc-I (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 3rd
19 Chandni Jain BCom-III 3rd
20 Reetika Sachdeva BCom-II 3rd
21 Navdeep Kaur   3rd
22 Priyanka Garg MSc-II (BioTech) 4th
23 Jaspreet Kaur MSc-II (FDT) 4th
24 Jasveer Kaur MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 4th
25 Shaminder Kaur MSc-I (BioTech) 4th
26 Shubham Bansal MSc-I (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 4th
27 Toshiba Rani BSc-III (CSM) 4th
28 Pahul Pk Sandhu BSc-III 4th
29 Riya Gupta BCom-II 4th
30 Mamta Kumari MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 5th
31 Charisha Goel MCom-I 5th
32 Akshita Singh MSc-I (BioTech) 5th
33 Monika Gupta MSc-I (FDT) 5th
34 Alisha Doomra MSc-I (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 5th
35 Gorika Thakur BSc-III (MCM) 5th
36 Divya BCom-III 5th
37 Pushpa BCom-III (Honours) 5th
38 Jaskirti Verma BCom-II 5th
39 Diksha Singla MSc-II (FOOD & NUTRITION) 6th
40 Jyotsna Sharma MSc-II (Mathematics) 6th
41 Saffee Mittal MSc-I (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 6th
42 Simranjeet Kaur BCom-III (Honours) 6th
43 Meena BCom-II 7th
44 Arshpreet Kaur BSc-II 8th
45 Sumneet Kaur BSc-III
(Maths Honours)
8th
46 Ankita Garg BCom-III 9th
47 Jaspreet Kaur BSc-III 9th
48 Komaldeep Kaur BCom-II (Honours) 10th

 

Our students bagged the following merit positions in the University Examinations (2017-18):

Sr. No. Name Class Univ. Position
1 RISHU JINDAL MSc (Pharma Chemistry)-II 1st
2 NIHARIKA BCom-II (Honours) 1st
3 GURNEET KAUR MSc(Bio-Technology)-I 1st
4 DEEPTI GOYAL MSc(Food & Nutrition)-II 1st
5 YUSHIKA BSc.(FT)-I 1st
6 NAVDEEP KAUR BSc.(FT)-II 1st
7 SHUBHAM KUMAR MSc (Pharma Chemistry)-II 2nd
8 AMANDEEP KAUR MSc (Food&Nutrition)-I 2nd
9 SUKHNEET KAUR BA-III 2nd
10 PARMEET SINGH BVoc (S/w Dev)-I 2nd
11 KULJEET KAUR MSc(Bio-Technology)-I 2nd
12 SHALU SHARMA BSc(FT)-II 2nd
13 ISHPINDER KAUR BSc-II (CSM) 3rd
14 DIPINDERVIR KAUR MSc-II (Pharmaceutical Chemistry) 3rd
15 REETIKA SACHDEVA BCom-III 3rd
16 SIMRAN DEEP BCom-I (Honours) 3rd
17 AMARPREET KAUR MSc-II (Bio-Technology) 3rd
18 SAKSHI BHARDWAJ MSc-II (Food & Nutrition) 3rd
19 ANJALI KANSAL BSc-I (Bio Technology) 3rd
20 MEHAK GARG MSc-I (Bio-Technology) 4th
21 PALLAVI MSc-II (Food & Nutrition) 4th
22 TARANJIT KAUR BSc-I (Bio Technology) 4th
23 TOSHIBA RANI BSc-III (CSM) 5th
24 AKANKSHA MITTAL BSc-I (CSM) 5th
25 RIYA GUPTA BCom-II 5th
26 DIVYA BCom-III 5th
27 CHESHTA BCom-II (Honours) 5th
28 SHAMINDER KAUR MSc-II (Bio-Technology) 5th
29 KOMALDEEP KAUR BCom-II (Honours) 6th
30 SIMRANJEET KAUR BCom-III (Honours) 6th
31 AKSHITA SINGH MSc-II (Bio-Technology) 6th
32 SOMANPREET KAUR MSc-II (Food and Nutrition) 6th
33 GAGAN PREET KAUR BSc-II (Fashion Technology) 6th
34 PRIYANSHI DWIVEDI BSc-I (Honours Maths) 6th
35 SUMNEET KAUR BSc-III (Honours Maths) 6th
36 JASKIRTI VERMA BCom-II 7th
37 KOMAL BCom-II (Honours) 7th
38 PUSHPA BCom-III (Honours) 7th
39 RUPINDER KAUR MSc(Bio-Technology)-I 7th
40 RUSHIL BCom-I (Honours) 8th
41 GURNOOR KAUR BA-I 9th
42 GAGANDEEP KAUR MA (Punjabi) -I 9th
43 ANUREET KAUR BSc.(Bio Technology)-II 9th
44 MEENA BCom-II 11th
45 CHARISHA GOEL M.Com-II 11th
46 LOVELEEN KAUR BBA-III 13th
47 JASPREET SINGH BA-III 14th
48 RUPANSHI BSc-I 18th
49 SIBIA RANI BA-III 19th
50 KAVITA DEVI BA-I 23rd